Here are the district pairings for Oakland County’s baseball teams:
BASEBALL
DIVISION 1
District 19
District semifinals
Friday, June 3
G1: Detroit U-D Jesuit 10, Detroit Renaissance 0 (5 inn.)
G2: Ferndale 5, Southfield A&T 4
District finals
G3: Detroit U-D Jesuit 12, Ferndale 0 (5 inn.)
(Detroit U-D Jesuit advances to Regional Semifinal 10)
District 20
(Hosted by Troy Athens)
District first round
Tuesday, May 31
G1: Royal Oak 6, Berkley 5
District semifinals
Saturday, June 4
G2: Royal Oak 9, Troy Athens 5
G3: Birmingham Groves 7, Warren Mott 1
District finals
Saturday, June 4
G4: Birmingham Groves 16, Royal Oak 1
(Birmingham Groves advances to Regional Semifinal 10)
District 25
(At Novi)
District semifinals
Saturday, June 4
G1: South Lyon East 3, South Lyon 0
G2: Novi Detroit Catholic Central 1, Novi 0
District finals
Saturday, June 4
G3: Detroit Catholic Central 11, South Lyon East 5
(Detroit Catholic Central advances to Regional Semifinal 13)
District 26
(At Birmingham Brother Rice’s Warrior Park)
District first round
Tuesday, May 31
G1: North Farmington 11, Livonia Stevenson 1 (5 inn.)
District semifinals
Saturday, June 4
G2: Farmington 2, Birmingham Seaholm 1
G3: Birmingham Brother Rice 5, North Farmington 3
District finals
Saturday, June 4
G4: Birmingham Brother Rice 8, Farmington 2
(Birmingham Brother Rice advances to Regional Semifinal 13)
District 27
(At Lakeland)
District first round
Tuesday, May 31
G1: Walled Lake Central 7, Walled Lake Northern 4
District semifinals
Saturday, June 4
G2: Walled Lake Western 5, Walled Lake Central 0
G3: Lakeland 8, Milford 0
District finals
Saturday, June 4
G4: Lakeland 7, Walled Lake Western 0
(Lakeland advances to Regional Semifinal 14)
District 28
(At West Bloomfield)
District first round
Tuesday, May 31
G1: Auburn Hills Avondale 4, Bloomfield Hills 3
District semifinals
Saturday, June 4
G2: Orchard Lake St. Mary’s 15, Auburn Hills Avondale 1
G3: West Bloomfield 5, Troy 2
District finals
Saturday, June 4
G4: Orchard Lake St. Mary’s 11, West Bloomfield 1
(Orchard Lake St. Mary’s advances to Regional Semifinal 14)
District 29
(At Rochester)
District first round
Tuesday, May 31
G1: Romeo 4, Rochester 0
District semfinals
Saturday, June 4
G2: Rochester Adams 5, Romeo 0
G3: Utica Eisenhower 4, Stoney Creek 3
District finals
Saturday, June 4
G4: Rochester Adams 6, Utica Eisenhower 3
(Rochester Adams advances to Regional Semifinal 15)
District 30
(At Oxford)
District first round
Tuesday, May 31
G1: Clarkston 9, Waterford Kettering 4
District semifinals
Saturday, June 4
G2: Oxford 7, Clarkston 6
G3: Lake Orion 11, Waterford Mott 1
District finals
G4: Lake Orion 16, Oxford 3
(Lake Orion advances to Regional Semifinal 15)
District 31
(At Grand Blanc)
District first round
Tuesday, May 31
G1: Grand Blanc 6, Holly 0
District semifinals
Saturday, June 4
G2: Fenton 5, Grand Blanc 1
G3: Hartland 14, Swartz Creek 0
District finals
Saturday, June 4
G4: Hartland 11, Fenton 1 (5 inn.)
(Hartland advances to Regional Semifinal 16)
——————————
DIVISION 2
District 54
(At Hazel Park)
District semifinals
Friday, June 3
G1: Detroit University Prep 5, Detroit Mumford 2
G2: Hazel Park 10, Warren Fitzgerald 0
District finals
Friday, June 3
G3: Hazel Park 20, Detroit University Prep 3 (4 inn.)
(Hazel Park advances to Regional Semifinal 27)
District 57
(At Detroit Country Day)
District semifinals
Saturday, June 4
G1: Madison Heights Lamphere 5, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 4
G2: Detroit Country Day 9, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 1
District finals
Saturday, June 4
G3: Madison Heights Lamphere 6, Detroit Country Day 3
(Madison Heights Lamphere advances to Regional Semifinal 29)
District 64
(At Lake Fenton)
District semifinals
Saturday, June 4
G1: Ortonville Brandon 10, Lake Fenton 3
G2: Goodrich 1, Linden 0
District finals
Saturday, June 4
G3: Goodrich 11, Ortonville Brandon 0
(Goodrich advances to Regional Semifinal 32)
——————————
DIVISION 3
District 91
(At Clawson)
District semifinals
Saturday, June 4
G1: Clawson 15, Madison Heights Madison 0
District finals
Saturday, June 4
G2: Madison Heights Bishop Foley 6, Clawson 4
(Madison Heights Bishop Foley advances to Regional Semifinal 46)
——————————
DIVISION 4
District 121
(At Plymouth Christian Academy)
District first round
Tuesday, May 31
G1: Plymouth Christian 15, Novi Christian 2
District semifinals
Friday, June 3
G2: Plymouth Christian 9, Westland Huron Valley 0
G3: Lutheran Westland 15, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 0
District finals
Friday, June 3
G4: Plymouth Christian 9, Lutheran Westland 8
(Plymouth Christian advances to Regional Semifinal 61)
District 122
(At Riverview Gabriel Richard)
District first round
Tuesday, May 31
G1: Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 16, Southfield Christian 4
District semifinals
Saturday, June 4
G2: Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 25, Taylor Trillium Academy 0
G3: Riverview Gabriel Richard 11, Allen Park Cabrini 0
District finals
Saturday, June 4
G4: Riverview Gabriel Richard 11, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 0 (5 inn.)
(Riverview Gabriel Richard advances to Regional Semifinal 61)
District 123
(At Sterling Heights Parkway Christian)
District semifinals
Saturday, June 4
G1: Birmingham Roeper 7, Detroit Davis Aerospace 0
G2: Royal Oak Shrine 3, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 1
District finals
Saturday, June 4
G3: Royal Oak Shrine 15, Birmingham Roeper 0
(Royal Oak Shrine advances to Regional Semifinal 62)
District 124
(At Clarkston Everest Collegiate)
District first round
Tuesday, May 31
G1: Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 17, New Haven Merritt 1
District semifinals
Saturday, June 4
G2: Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 6, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 5
G3: Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 6, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 4
District finals
Saturday, June 4
G4: Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 10, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 0
(Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes advances to Regional Semifinal 62)