2 | UKU Manchester Mayhem 2024 | |
---|---|---|
3 | ANNOUNCEMENTS & LINKS | |
4 | Spirit: https://forms.gle/xsC3RGAmWMFxrV4h7 | |
5 | ||
6 | All teams should double check their game locations as some games were moved to different pitches on Friday evening | |
9 | ||
10 | Competition Format | |
11 | Top 8 in two pools of 4 (AB) | |
12 | 9-16 in two pools of 4 (CD) | |
13 | -> 1-4 SF bracket, 5-12 QF Bracket, 13-16 SF Breacket | |
14 | ||
15 | Game Rules (Pools ABCD & 5-12 Bracket) | |
16 | Game length | 01:10 |
17 | Points cap | 15 |
18 | 2x (2-mins) time outs per team per half | |
19 | 2-minute halftime when one team reaches | 8 |
20 | ||
21 | Game Rules (1-4, 13-16 SF Bracket) | |
22 | Game length | 01:30 |
23 | Points cap | 15 |
24 | 2x (2-mins) time outs per team per half | |
25 | 2-minute halftime when one team reaches | 8 |
26 | ||
27 | When time is up, finish the point then reduce points target to current highest score +1, but never exceed original points cap. No draws. | |
28 | ||
29 | Pool tie-breaker rules: section 6 of http://bit.ly/UKUTournamentRules | |
30 | ||
31 | Mixed-specific Rules | |
32 | Default: Gender Rule A ("ABBA") WFDF Appendix Rule A6.2, including "prescribed pull" rule A6.2.2 where the pull is undertaken by a player of the gender with four players. | |
33 | ||
34 | Late / No-shows | |
35 | If a team is late, they will be given 2 mins grace and then concede 1 point per minute (so after 3 mins it is 1-0, after 4 mins 2-0 etc if they are not ready to play) | |
36 | ||
37 | Hard Cap (may be used if particularly windy) | |
38 | In case of strong wind making scoring hard, we do need a way to finish games. | |
39 | In good weather, we expect any overruns to be very rare and these rules will NOT apply. | |
40 | In bad weather, however, we run the risk of too many games struggling to finish, and we need rules to enable us to cope. | |
41 | These rules, if and only if implemented, would apply to ALL GAMES. | |
42 | These rules may be implemented in advance, or part way through the day due to deteriorating weather. We will endeavour (but do not guarantee) to inform teams in person, and will have notices at the TD desk). An announcement will be posted on the schedule header page. | |
43 | ||
44 | 1) Hard cap will apply immediately when the hooter sounds to START the next game. | |
45 | 2) Finish the possession. | |
46 | 3) ONLY if the game is tied, finish the point. | |
47 | If the teams involved risk exhaustion or have other games still to play that day, the teams may agree to a draw in pool play, or to finding another method of settling a knockout game. We hope that will never happen - but it might! In these cases the TD may make a binding decision if the teams cannot agree. | |
48 |
2 | Pool | Seed | Team | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 1 | Flyght Mixed | A Tour | X | A1 | 1 | Flyght Mixed |
4 | 2 | Heck | X | A2 | 3 | Tribe | |
5 | 3 | Tribe | X | A3 | 6 | Newcastle Brown | |
6 | 4 | Rebel Ultimate | X | A4 | 8 | GUXYZ | |
7 | 5 | Sheffield Steal | X | B1 | 2 | Heck | |
8 | 6 | Newcastle Brown | X | B2 | 4 | Rebel Ultimate | |
9 | 7 | Contested 1 | X | B3 | 5 | Sheffield Steal | |
10 | 8 | GUXYZ | X | B4 | 7 | Contested 1 | |
11 | 9 | Curve | B Tour | X | C1 | 9 | Curve |
12 | 10 | LLLeeds Mixed | X | C2 | 11 | Big Fish Little Fish | |
13 | 11 | Big Fish Little Fish | X | C3 | 14 | Black Sheep's Back | |
14 | 12 | Red | X | C4 | 16 | Mamak Ultimate | |
15 | 13 | Muntjacs Ultimate | X | D1 | 10 | LLLeeds Mixed | |
16 | 14 | Black Sheep's Back | X | D2 | 12 | Red | |
17 | 15 | Black Sheep's Front | X | D3 | 13 | Muntjacs Ultimate | |
18 | 16 | Mamak Ultimate | X | D4 | 15 | Black Sheep's Front | |
19 | X |
10 | Saturday | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | <<<<< Game times on the left << | |||||||||||
12 | Pitch | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | |||
13 | 09:30 | D2vD4 | D1vD3 | A2vA4 | A1vA3 | |||||||
14 | 10:40 | |||||||||||
15 | 11:00 | D3vD4 | D1vD2 | C2vC4 | C1vC3 | B2vB4 | B1vB3 | |||||
16 | 12:10 | |||||||||||
17 | 12:30 | A1vA4 | A2vA3 | C1vC2 | C3vC4 | B1vB2 | B3vB4 | |||||
18 | 13:40 | |||||||||||
19 | 14:00 | A1vA2 | A3vA4 | D1vD4 | D2vD3 | |||||||
20 | 15:10 | |||||||||||
21 | 15:30 | C1vC4 | C2vC3 | B1vB4 | B2vB3 | |||||||
22 | 16:40 | |||||||||||
23 | ||||||||||||
43 | ||||||||||||
44 | Sunday | |||||||||||
45 | <<<<< Game times on the left << | >> Game times on the right >>>>> | ||||||||||
46 | Pitch | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | |||
47 | 09:30 | 7v10 | 8v9 | 6v11 | 5v12 | |||||||
48 | 10:40 | 13v16 | 14v15 | 09:40 | ||||||||
49 | 11:10 | 10v11 | 9v12 | 11:10 | ||||||||
50 | 12:20 | 1v4 | 2v3 | 11:10 | ||||||||
51 | 12:40 | 5v8 | 6v7 | 12:40 | ||||||||
52 | 13:50 | 13v14 | 15v16 | 12:40 | ||||||||
53 | 14:10 | 5v6 | 7v8 | 1v2 | 3v4 | 14:10 | ||||||
54 | 15:20 | 9v10 | 11v12 | 14:30 | ||||||||
55 | 15:40 | |||||||||||
56 |
2 | A | Team | Score | Score | Team | Pool | Seed | Team | W | L | D | Pts | Rank | Final Standings | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | A2vA4 | Tribe | 14 | v | 9 | GUXYZ | Saturday 09:30 - Pitch 4 | A1 | 1 | Flyght Mixed | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1A | 1 | Tribe | 1A | |||
4 | A1vA3 | Flyght Mixed | 13 | v | 12 | Newcastle Brown | Saturday 09:30 - Pitch 5 | A2 | 3 | Tribe | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2A | 3 | Flyght Mixed | 2A | |||
5 | A1vA4 | Flyght Mixed | 13 | v | 12 | GUXYZ | Saturday 12:30 - Pitch 2 | A3 | 6 | Newcastle Brown | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3A | 6 | Newcastle Brown | 3A | |||
6 | A2vA3 | Tribe | 15 | v | 4 | Newcastle Brown | Saturday 12:30 - Pitch 3 | A4 | 8 | GUXYZ | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4A | 8 | GUXYZ | 4A | |||
7 | A1vA2 | Flyght Mixed | 6 | v | 13 | Tribe | Saturday 14:00 - Pitch 2 | |||||||||||||||
8 | A3vA4 | Newcastle Brown | 12 | v | 11 | GUXYZ | Saturday 14:00 - Pitch 3 | |||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | B | Team | Score | Score | Team | Pool | Seed | Team | W | L | D | Pts | Rank | Final Standings | ||||||||
11 | B2vB4 | Rebel Ultimate | 15 | v | 6 | Contested 1 | Saturday 11:00 - Pitch 6 | B1 | 2 | Heck | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1B | 2 | Rebel Ultimate | 1B | |||
12 | B1vB3 | Heck | 9 | v | 12 | Sheffield Steal | Saturday 11:00 - Pitch 8 | B2 | 4 | Rebel Ultimate | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2B | 4 | Sheffield Steal | 2B | |||
13 | B1vB2 | Heck | 8 | v | 13 | Rebel Ultimate | Saturday 12:30 - Pitch 6 | B3 | 5 | Sheffield Steal | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3B | 5 | Contested 1 | 3B | |||
14 | B3vB4 | Sheffield Steal | 15 | v | 10 | Contested 1 | Saturday 12:30 - Pitch 8 | B4 | 7 | Contested 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4B | 7 | Heck | 4B | |||
15 | B1vB4 | Heck | 10 | v | 12 | Contested 1 | Saturday 15:30 - Pitch 4 | |||||||||||||||
16 | B2vB3 | Rebel Ultimate | 12 | v | 9 | Sheffield Steal | Saturday 15:30 - Pitch 5 | |||||||||||||||
17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | C | Team | Score | Score | Team | Pool | Seed | Team | W | L | D | Pts | Rank | Final Standings | ||||||||
19 | C2vC4 | Big Fish Little Fish | 13 | v | 9 | Mamak Ultimate | Saturday 11:00 - Pitch 4 | C1 | 9 | Curve | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1C | 9 | Big Fish Little Fish | 1C | |||
20 | C1vC3 | Curve | 6 | v | 14 | Black Sheep's Back | Saturday 11:00 - Pitch 5 | C2 | 11 | Big Fish Little Fish | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2C | 11 | Mamak Ultimate | 2C | |||
21 | C1vC2 | Curve | 3 | v | 14 | Big Fish Little Fish | Saturday 12:30 - Pitch 4 | C3 | 14 | Black Sheep's Back | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3C | 14 | Black Sheep's Back | 3C | |||
22 | C3vC4 | Black Sheep's Back | 9 | v | 12 | Mamak Ultimate | Saturday 12:30 - Pitch 5 | C4 | 16 | Mamak Ultimate | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4C | 16 | Curve | 4C | |||
23 | C1vC4 | Curve | 9 | v | 12 | Mamak Ultimate | Saturday 15:30 - Pitch 2 | |||||||||||||||
24 | C2vC3 | Big Fish Little Fish | 15 | v | 6 | Black Sheep's Back | Saturday 15:30 - Pitch 3 | |||||||||||||||
25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | D | Team | Score | Score | Team | Pool | Seed | Team | W | L | D | Pts | Rank | Final Standings | ||||||||
27 | D2vD4 | Red | 7 | v | 14 | Black Sheep's Front | Saturday 09:30 - Pitch 2 | D1 | 10 | LLLeeds Mixed | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1D | 10 | LLLeeds Mixed | 1D | |||
28 | D1vD3 | LLLeeds Mixed | 13 | v | 11 | Muntjacs Ultimate | Saturday 09:30 - Pitch 3 | D2 | 12 | Red | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2D | 12 | Muntjacs Ultimate | 2D | |||
29 | D3vD4 | Muntjacs Ultimate | 12 | v | 8 | Black Sheep's Front | Saturday 11:00 - Pitch 2 | D3 | 13 | Muntjacs Ultimate | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3D | 13 | Black Sheep's Front | 3D | |||
30 | D1vD2 | LLLeeds Mixed | 15 | v | 5 | Red | Saturday 11:00 - Pitch 3 | D4 | 15 | Black Sheep's Front | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4D | 15 | Red | 4D | |||
31 | D1vD4 | LLLeeds Mixed | 13 | v | 10 | Black Sheep's Front | Saturday 14:00 - Pitch 4 | |||||||||||||||
32 | D2vD3 | Red | 3 | v | 10 | Muntjacs Ultimate | Saturday 14:00 - Pitch 5 |
2 | BRACKETS | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | 1A | -> | 1 | Tribe | 10 | ┐ | ||||||||||||
9 | Pitch 4, Sunday 11:10 | │ | ||||||||||||||||
10 | 2B | -> | 4 | Sheffield Steal | 15 | ┤ | ||||||||||||
11 | └ | 1 | Sheffield Steal | 12 | ┐ | |||||||||||||
12 | Pitch 4, Sunday 14:10 | ├ | 1 | Rebel Ultimate | ||||||||||||||
13 | ┌ | 2 | Rebel Ultimate | 15 | ┘ | |||||||||||||
14 | 2A | -> | 3 | Flyght Mixed | 12 | ┤ | 2 | Sheffield Steal | ||||||||||
15 | Pitch 5, Sunday 11:10 | │ | ||||||||||||||||
16 | 1B | -> | 2 | Rebel Ultimate | 15 | ┘ | ||||||||||||
17 | ||||||||||||||||||
18 | 3 | Flyght Mixed | 12 | ┐ | ||||||||||||||
19 | Pitch 5, Sunday 14:10 | ├ | 3 | Tribe | ||||||||||||||
20 | 4 | Tribe | 15 | ┘ | ||||||||||||||
21 | 4 | Flyght Mixed | ||||||||||||||||
22 | 3B | -> | 5 | Contested 1 | 13 | ┐ | ||||||||||||
23 | Pitch 5, Sunday 09:30 | │ | ||||||||||||||||
24 | 2D | -> | 12 | Muntjacs Ultimate | 9 | ┤ | ||||||||||||
25 | └ | 5 | Contested 1 | 13 | ┐ | |||||||||||||
26 | Pitch 2, Sunday 12:40 | │ | ||||||||||||||||
27 | ┌ | 8 | Big Fish Little Fish | 9 | ┤ | |||||||||||||
28 | 4A | -> | 8 | GUXYZ | 9 | ┤ | │ | |||||||||||
29 | Pitch 3, Sunday 09:30 | │ | │ | |||||||||||||||
30 | 1C | -> | 9 | Big Fish Little Fish | 11 | ┘ | └ | 5 | Contested 1 | 7 | ┐ | |||||||
31 | Pitch 2, Sunday 14:10 | ├ | 5 | Heck | ||||||||||||||
32 | 3A | -> | 6 | Newcastle Brown | 9 | ┐ | ┌ | 6 | Heck | 10 | ┘ | |||||||
33 | Pitch 4, Sunday 09:30 | │ | │ | 6 | Contested 1 | |||||||||||||
34 | 2C | -> | 11 | Mamak Ultimate | 8 | ┤ | │ | |||||||||||
35 | └ | 6 | Newcastle Brown | 4 | ┤ | |||||||||||||
36 | Pitch 3, Sunday 12:40 | │ | ||||||||||||||||
37 | ┌ | 7 | Heck | 15 | ┘ | 7 | Newcastle Brown | 13 | ┐ | |||||||||
38 | 4B | -> | 7 | Heck | 13 | ┤ | Pitch 3, Sunday 14:10 | ├ | 7 | Newcastle Brown | ||||||||
39 | Pitch 2, Sunday 09:30 | │ | 8 | Big Fish Little Fish | 10 | ┘ | ||||||||||||
40 | 1D | -> | 10 | LLLeeds Mixed | 12 | ┘ | 8 | Big Fish Little Fish | ||||||||||
41 | 9 | GUXYZ | 11 | ┐ | ||||||||||||||
42 | Pitch 3, Sunday 11:10 | │ | ||||||||||||||||
43 | 12 | Muntjacs Ultimate | 10 | ┤ | ||||||||||||||
44 | └ | 9 | GUXYZ | 9 | ┐ | |||||||||||||
45 | Pitch 6, Sunday 14:30 | ├ | 9 | LLLeeds Mixed | ||||||||||||||
46 | ┌ | 10 | LLLeeds Mixed | 11 | ┘ | |||||||||||||
47 | │ | 10 | GUXYZ | |||||||||||||||
48 | 10 | LLLeeds Mixed | 12 | ┤ | ||||||||||||||
49 | Pitch 2, Sunday 11:10 | │ | ||||||||||||||||
50 | 11 | Mamak Ultimate | 6 | ┘ | 11 | Mamak Ultimate | 3 | ┐ | ||||||||||
51 | Pitch 8, Sunday 14:30 | ├ | 11 | Muntjacs Ultimate | ||||||||||||||
52 | 12 | Muntjacs Ultimate | 13 | ┘ | ||||||||||||||
53 | 12 | Mamak Ultimate | ||||||||||||||||
54 | ||||||||||||||||||
55 | ||||||||||||||||||
56 | ||||||||||||||||||
57 | 3D | -> | 13 | Black Sheep's Front | 15 | ┐ | ||||||||||||
58 | Pitch 6, Sunday 09:40 | │ | ||||||||||||||||
59 | 4C | -> | 16 | Curve | 5 | ┤ | ||||||||||||
60 | └ | 13 | Black Sheep's Front | 12 | ┐ | |||||||||||||
61 | Pitch 6, Sunday 12:40 | ├ | 13 | Black Sheep's Back | ||||||||||||||
62 | ┌ | 14 | Black Sheep's Back | 15 | ┘ | |||||||||||||
63 | 4D | -> | 15 | Red | 10 | ┤ | 14 | Black Sheep's Front | ||||||||||
64 | Pitch 8, Sunday 09:40 | │ | ||||||||||||||||
65 | 3C | -> | 14 | Black Sheep's Back | 11 | ┘ | ||||||||||||
66 | ||||||||||||||||||
67 | 15 | Red | 15 | ┐ | ||||||||||||||
68 | Pitch 8, Sunday 12:40 | ├ | 15 | Red | ||||||||||||||
69 | 16 | Curve | 5 | ┘ | ||||||||||||||
70 | 16 | Curve |
2 | Rank | Team |
---|---|---|
4 | 1 | Rebel Ultimate |
5 | 2 | Sheffield Steal |
6 | 3 | Tribe |
7 | 4 | Flyght Mixed |
8 | 5 | Heck |
9 | 6 | Contested 1 |
10 | 7 | Newcastle Brown |
11 | 8 | Big Fish Little Fish |
12 | 9 | LLLeeds Mixed |
13 | 10 | GUXYZ |
14 | 11 | Muntjacs Ultimate |
15 | 12 | Mamak Ultimate |
16 | 13 | Black Sheep's Back |
17 | 14 | Black Sheep's Front |
18 | 15 | Red |
19 | 16 | Curve |
20 |
1 | ` | Slot | Day | Time | Pitch | Team | Team | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | D2vD4 | 1 | Sat 11 May 2024 | 09:30 | 2 | Red | 7 | v | 14 | Black Sheep's Front | |
5 | D1vD3 | 1 | Sat 11 May 2024 | 09:30 | 3 | LLLeeds Mixed | 13 | v | 11 | Muntjacs Ultimate | |
6 | A2vA4 | 1 | Sat 11 May 2024 | 09:30 | 4 | Tribe | 14 | v | 9 | GUXYZ | |
7 | A1vA3 | 1 | Sat 11 May 2024 | 09:30 | 5 | Flyght Mixed | 13 | v | 12 | Newcastle Brown | |
66 | D3vD4 | 3 | Sat 11 May 2024 | 11:00 | 2 | Muntjacs Ultimate | 12 | v | 8 | Black Sheep's Front | |
67 | D1vD2 | 3 | Sat 11 May 2024 | 11:00 | 3 | LLLeeds Mixed | 15 | v | 5 | Red | |
68 | C2vC4 | 3 | Sat 11 May 2024 | 11:00 | 4 | Big Fish Little Fish | 13 | v | 9 | Mamak Ultimate | |
69 | C1vC3 | 3 | Sat 11 May 2024 | 11:00 | 5 | Curve | 6 | v | 14 | Black Sheep's Back | |
70 | B2vB4 | 3 | Sat 11 May 2024 | 11:00 | 6 | Rebel Ultimate | 15 | v | 6 | Contested 1 | |
72 | B1vB3 | 3 | Sat 11 May 2024 | 11:00 | 8 | Heck | 9 | v | 12 | Sheffield Steal | |
128 | A1vA4 | 5 | Sat 11 May 2024 | 12:30 | 2 | Flyght Mixed | 13 | v | 12 | GUXYZ | |
129 | A2vA3 | 5 | Sat 11 May 2024 | 12:30 | 3 | Tribe | 15 | v | 4 | Newcastle Brown | |
130 | C1vC2 | 5 | Sat 11 May 2024 | 12:30 | 4 | Curve | 3 | v | 14 | Big Fish Little Fish | |
131 | C3vC4 | 5 | Sat 11 May 2024 | 12:30 | 5 | Black Sheep's Back | 9 | v | 12 | Mamak Ultimate | |
132 | B1vB2 | 5 | Sat 11 May 2024 | 12:30 | 6 | Heck | 8 | v | 13 | Rebel Ultimate | |
134 | B3vB4 | 5 | Sat 11 May 2024 | 12:30 | 8 | Sheffield Steal | 15 | v | 10 | Contested 1 | |
190 | A1vA2 | 7 | Sat 11 May 2024 | 14:00 | 2 | Flyght Mixed | 6 | v | 13 | Tribe | |
191 | A3vA4 | 7 | Sat 11 May 2024 | 14:00 | 3 | Newcastle Brown | 12 | v | 11 | GUXYZ | |
192 | D1vD4 | 7 | Sat 11 May 2024 | 14:00 | 4 | LLLeeds Mixed | 13 | v | 10 | Black Sheep's Front | |
193 | D2vD3 | 7 | Sat 11 May 2024 | 14:00 | 5 | Red | 3 | v | 10 | Muntjacs Ultimate | |
252 | C1vC4 | 9 | Sat 11 May 2024 | 15:30 | 2 | Curve | 9 | v | 12 | Mamak Ultimate | |
253 | C2vC3 | 9 | Sat 11 May 2024 | 15:30 | 3 | Big Fish Little Fish | 15 | v | 6 | Black Sheep's Back | |
254 | B1vB4 | 9 | Sat 11 May 2024 | 15:30 | 4 | Heck | 10 | v | 12 | Contested 1 | |
255 | B2vB3 | 9 | Sat 11 May 2024 | 15:30 | 5 | Rebel Ultimate | 12 | v | 9 | Sheffield Steal | |
531 | 7v10 | 11 | Sun 12 May 2024 | 09:30 | 2 | Heck | 13 | v | 12 | LLLeeds Mixed | |
532 | 8v9 | 11 | Sun 12 May 2024 | 09:30 | 3 | GUXYZ | 9 | v | 11 | Big Fish Little Fish | |
533 | 6v11 | 11 | Sun 12 May 2024 | 09:30 | 4 | Newcastle Brown | 9 | v | 8 | Mamak Ultimate | |
534 | 5v12 | 11 | Sun 12 May 2024 | 09:30 | 5 | Contested 1 | 13 | v | 9 | Muntjacs Ultimate | |
566 | 13v16 | 12 | Sun 12 May 2024 | 09:40 | 6 | Black Sheep's Front | 15 | v | 5 | Curve | |
568 | 14v15 | 12 | Sun 12 May 2024 | 09:40 | 8 | Black Sheep's Back | 11 | v | 10 | Red | |
593 | 10v11 | 13 | Sun 12 May 2024 | 11:10 | 2 | LLLeeds Mixed | 12 | v | 6 | Mamak Ultimate | |
594 | 9v12 | 13 | Sun 12 May 2024 | 11:10 | 3 | GUXYZ | 11 | v | 10 | Muntjacs Ultimate | |
626 | 1v4 | 13 | Sun 12 May 2024 | 11:10 | 4 | Tribe | 10 | v | 15 | Sheffield Steal | |
627 | 2v3 | 13 | Sun 12 May 2024 | 11:10 | 5 | Rebel Ultimate | 15 | v | 12 | Flyght Mixed | |
655 | 5v8 | 14 | Sun 12 May 2024 | 12:40 | 2 | Contested 1 | 13 | v | 9 | Big Fish Little Fish | |
656 | 6v7 | 14 | Sun 12 May 2024 | 12:40 | 3 | Newcastle Brown | 4 | v | 15 | Heck | |
690 | 13v14 | 14 | Sun 12 May 2024 | 12:40 | 6 | Black Sheep's Front | 12 | v | 15 | Black Sheep's Back | |
692 | 15v16 | 14 | Sun 12 May 2024 | 12:40 | 8 | Red | 15 | v | 5 | Curve | |
717 | 5v6 | 15 | Sun 12 May 2024 | 14:10 | 2 | Contested 1 | 7 | v | 10 | Heck | |
718 | 7v8 | 15 | Sun 12 May 2024 | 14:10 | 3 | Newcastle Brown | 13 | v | 10 | Big Fish Little Fish | |
719 | 1v2 | 15 | Sun 12 May 2024 | 14:10 | 4 | Sheffield Steal | 12 | v | 15 | Rebel Ultimate | |
720 | 3v4 | 15 | Sun 12 May 2024 | 14:10 | 5 | Flyght Mixed | 12 | v | 15 | Tribe | |
752 | 9v10 | 16 | Sun 12 May 2024 | 14:30 | 6 | GUXYZ | 9 | v | 11 | LLLeeds Mixed | |
754 | 11v12 | 16 | Sun 12 May 2024 | 14:30 | 8 | Mamak Ultimate | 3 | v | 13 | Muntjacs Ultimate |